Last Updated: May 13 2019

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs how we, Quick Check Ltd. (“MyCheck” “we”, “our” or “us”) use, collect and store information pertaining to you (“User”, “you”) in the following use cases:

  1. When you browse or visit our website http://www.mycheck.io/ (“Website”)
  2. When you make use of, or interact with our Website
    1. When you request a demo
    2. When you submit a request to our support team
    3. When we process your job application
    4. When you subscribe to the email list / newsletters / blog
    5. When you contact us (e.g. get in touch with us)
    • When you make use of, or interact with our App and/or SDK (the "Services")
      1. When you create an account, log inand purchase our Services
      2. When you create administrators for your use of the App and/or SDK
      3. When your administrator user create users for your use of the App and/or SDK
      4. When you are an end user and make use of the App and/or SDK
  3. When you complete a survey
  4. When you  participate in loyalty program powered by us
  5. When you attend a marketing event and provide Personal Data
  6. When you exchange business cards with us
  7. When we acquire your Personal Data from third-party sources (such as lead-generation companies)
  8. When we use the Personal Data of our service providers
  9. When we use the Personal Data of our customers
  10. When you interact with us on our social media profiles (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn)

We greatly respect your privacy, which is why we make every effort to provide a platform that would live up to the highest of user privacy standards. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, so you can fully understand our practices in relation to Personal Data. “Personal Data” means any information that can be used, alone or together with other data, to uniquely identify any living human being. Please note that this is a master privacy policy and some of its provisions only apply to individuals in certain jurisdictions. For example, the legal basis in the table below is only relevant for GDPR-protected individuals.

 

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time and therefore we ask you to check back periodically for the latest version of the Privacy Policy, as indicated below. If there will be any significant changes made to the use of your Personal Data in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you by posting a notice on our Website or by other means.

Terms of Use. This Privacy Policy forms part of our Terms of Use, which is available at www.mycheck.io/terms ("Terms"). Any capitalized but undefined term in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning given to it in the Terms.

MyCheck provides an App/SDK toits customers.For the avoidance of doubt, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, a "Customer" is an entity which has executed an agreement with MyCheck. If you are an individual, using MyCheck's services as a result of our relationship with Customer ("Individual(s)"), please note that the Customer is the responsible party for obtaining the required consents and complying with any applicable laws or regulations.

 

  1. WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT, WHY WE COLLECT IT, AND HOW IT IS USED

We collect, process use, store and transfer different kinds of personal information about you:

Data we collect

Why is the data collected and for what purposes?

Legal basis (GDPR only)

Third parties with whom we share your data

Consequences of not providing the data

When you browse or visit our website

Cookies, analytic tools and log files

For more information, please read our cookies policy: https://www.cookiebot.com/en/

Marketing, analytics, analysis, market research, to improve our website

Consent

Legitimate interest (e.g. essential cookies)

Cookiebot

Cannot use or access some parts of the website

When you make use of, or interact with our Website

When you request a demo

  • Full Name
  • Company name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Country
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To provide the demo

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. to provide a demo following your request)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Full Name
  • Amazon(Cloud)
  • Hubspot (Website management)
  • SalesForce (CRM)

Cannot provide a demo

  • To send marketing communications
  • Concent

Cannot send marketing communications

When you submit a request to our support team

  • First Name
  • Email Address
  • Brand Name
  • Location Name
  • Phone number
  • Market information (e.g., US, UK, etc.)
  • Topic
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To answer your support request
  • To provide support (e.g., to solve problems, bugs or issues)
  • To help you solve your problems

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract

Legitimate interest (e.g. to answer your support request).

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Aidey (first tier support provider)
  • SalesForce (CRM)
  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot answer your support request

Cannot provide support

Cannot help you to solve your problems

When we process your job application

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • CV
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To process your job application
  • To assess a candidate.
  • To communicate with you

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract (e.g. employment or consultant agreement)

Legitimate interest (e.g. to assess a candidate)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot process your job application

Cannot assess you as a candidate

Cannot communicate with you

When you subscribe to the email list / newsletters / blog

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • To add you to our mailing list
  • To provide our blog and send marketing communications

Consent

Legitimate interest (e.g. in certain cases, sending you more information about MyCheck in a B2B context is covered by the legitimate interest legal basis)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • SalesForce (CRM)
  • Mailchimp (Emails provider)
  • Sendgrid (Emails provider)
  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot add you to our mailing list

Cannot read our blog

Cannot send you marketing communications

When you contact us (e.g. get in touch with us)

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • Country
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To process and answer questions
  • To customize your experience

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract

Legitimate interest (e.g. process and respond to a question/query sent by you)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Hubspot (Website management)
  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot assist you and respond your query

Cannot customize your experience

When you make use of, or interact with our App and/or SDK

When you sign up for an account, login and purchase our Services

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Company Address
  • Company Name
  • Job Position
  • Phone number
  • User Name
  • Password
  • Device Type
  • IP Address
  • Payment Methods
  • Post code
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To create an account
  • To fulfill your requests for our services and related activities (e.g., account management, support and to provide other services related to your relationship with)
  • To perform/execute the agreement
  • To grant you access to the services (our App/SDK)

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. sign up to the service)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Loyalty providers of our customers
  • App owners - Customers
  • Amazon (Cloud)
  • Google analytics, Mixpanel and Firebase (Analytics)

Cannot create an account

Cannot fulfill your request for our services

Cannot perform the agreement

Cannot grant you access to the services

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Company Name
  • To send you marketing communications

Consent

Cannot send you marketing communications

When you create administrators for your use of the App/SDK

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • User Name
  • Password
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To create administrator users for your use of the App
  • To perform/execute the agreement
  • To grant you and your admin users access to the services (our App)

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. to create administrator users).

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot create administrator users for your use of the App

Cannot use the App

Cannot perform the agreement

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Company Name
  • To send marketing communications

Consent

Cannot send marketing communications

When your administrator user create users for your use of the Platform

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • User Name
  • Password
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To create users for the use of the App
  • To perform/execute the agreement
  • To grant you, your admin users, and users access to the services (our App)
  • Manage your everyday business needs (e.g., updating menus, review daily activity)

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. to create users).

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot use the App

Cannot perform the agreement

Cannot grant access to the services

Cannot manage your everyday business needs

When you are an end user and make use of the App and/or SDK

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • Payment Information
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To perform/execute the agreement with our Customer, which includes, among other, to provide the services.

    If you are an Individual (as defined above), please note that our Customer is legally responsible for the collection, transfer and use of your personal data. My Check is providing a service on behalf of the Customer, so you should contact the Customer for any privacy-related questions.

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. to perform the agreement).

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot perform the agreement or provide the services

When you complete a survey

  • Full Name
  • Email address
  • Company name
  • Job title
  • Phone number
  • Number of employees
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To process your answers

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. to send you a survey).

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Amazon (Cloud)
  • Mailchimp (Emails provider)
  • Sendgrid (Emails provider)

Cannot process your answers

When youparticipate in loyalty program powered by us

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • company name
  • Job title
  • Phone number
  • Number of employees
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To process your application to our loyalty program

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Legitimate interest (e.g. to send you a survey).

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Amazon (Cloud)
  • Mailchimp (Emails provider)
  • Sendgrid (Emails provider)

Cannot process your application to our loyalty program

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • To send marketing communications

Consent

Cannot send marketing communications

When you attend a marketing event and provide Personal Data

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • company name
  • Job title
  • Phone number
  • Number of employees
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To establish a business connection/discussion
  • To send marketing communications

Depending on the context, consent or legitimate interest (e.g. send you more information about MyCheck in certain B2B situations)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • SalesForce (CRM)
  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot establish a business connection

Cannot send marketing communications

When we acquire your customers Personal Data from third-party sources

  • Contact details
  • To establish a business connection
  • To send marketing communications

Depending on the context, legitimate interest (B2B marketing), pre-contractual discussions or consent

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • SalesForce (CRM)
  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot establish a business connection

Cannot send marketing communications

When we use the Personal Data of our service providers and suppliers

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • company name
  • Phone number
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To contact our service providers
  • To perform the applicable agreement

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract

Legitimate interest (e.g. perform the contract, send contract-related communications)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • SalesForce (CRM)
  • Amazon (Cloud)
  • QuickBook (Management tool)

Cannot communicate with you

Cannot perform the agreement

When we use the Personal Data of our customers

  • Full Name
  • Company Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • Date of birth
  • Gender
  • Address
  • Country
  • Post code
  • Payment information
  • Orders information
  • Transaction data
  • History (items bought and/or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses)
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To provide our products and services
  • To perform the applicable agreement
  • To communicate with our customers/clients

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which our customer is a party.

Compliance with a legal obligation (e.g. tax laws, bookkeeping laws, etc.).

Legitimate interest (e.g. send you contract-related communications)

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • Create an end user wallet of to submit a payment
  • QuickBook
  • Amazon (Cloud)

Cannot provide the services and/or our products

Cannot perform the agreement

Cannot communicate with you

  • Full Name
  • Company Name
  • Email Address
  • To send marketing communications

Consent

Cannot send marketing communications

When you interact with us on our social media profiles (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn)

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone number
  • Any other data you decide to provide/supply
  • To reply and/or respond to your request or question
  • To establish a business connection/discussion

Depending on the context, legitimate interest (e.g. certain B2B marketing practices or replying your requests/questions), pre-contractual discussions (e.g. if you show interest in our products/services) or consent

3rd party platforms such as for the following purposes:

  • LinkedIn (Social Media Channel)
  • Facebook (Social Media Channel)
  • Youtube (Social Media Channel)

Cannot reply or respond to your request

Cannot establish a business connection

 

WE DO NOT COLLECT ANY SPECIAL CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU (THIS INCLUDES DETAILS ABOUT YOUR RACE OR ETHNICITY, RELIGIOUS OR PHILOSOPHICAL BELIEFS, SEX LIFE, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, POLITICAL OPINIONS, TRADE UNION MEMBERSHIP, INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR HEALTH AND GENETIC AND BIOMETRIC DATA). NOR DO WE COLLECT ANY INFORMATION ABOUT CRIMINAL CONVICTIONS AND OFFENCES.

FINALLY, PLEASE NOTE THAT SOME OF THE ABOVEMENTIONED PERSONAL DATA WILL BE USED FOR FRAUD DETECTION AND PREVENTION, AND FOR SECURITY PURPOSES.

 

  1. LOG FILES

We make use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, clicked pages and any other information your browser may send to us. We use such information to analyze trends, administer the Website, track users' movement around the Website, and gather demographic information.

 

  1. COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Our Website utilizes "cookies", anonymous identifiers and other tracking technologies in order to for us to provide our Website and present you with information that is customized for you. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the Website. Certain cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Data, such as an IP address, previously indicated by a user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser.


  1. ANALYTIC TOOLS
  • Google Analytics. The Website uses a tool called "Google Analytics" to collect information about use of the Website. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit this Website, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other websites they used prior to coming to this Website. We use the information we get from Google Analytics to maintain and improve the Website and our products. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Google's ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this Website is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Service, available at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html/, and the Google Privacy Policy, available at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. You may learn more about how Google collects and processes data specifically in connection with Google Analytics at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. You may prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics by downloading and installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

  • Firebase Analytics. We also use a similar tool called "Google Analytics for Firebase". By enabling this tool, we enable the collection of data about App Users, including via identifiers for mobile devices (including Android Advertising ID and Advertising Identifier for iOS), cookies and similar technologies. We use the information we get from Google Analytics for Firebase to maintain and improve our App(s). We do not facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information unless we have robust notice of, and your prior affirmative (i.e., opt-in) consent to, that merger. Finally, please note that Google Analytics for Firebase's terms (available at https://firebase.google.com/terms/) shall also apply.

  • Mixpanel. We collect personally identifiable information such as your email address and your user activity through the use of Mixpanel. Mixpanel's ability to use and share information is governed by the Mixpanel Terms of Use, available at https://mixpanel.com/terms/, and the Mixpanel Privacy Policy, available at https://mixpanel.com/privacy/. You can opt-out of Mixpanel's services by clicking on the following link: https://mixpanel.com/optout/. If you get a new computer, install a new browser, erase or otherwise alter your browser's cookie file (including upgrading certain browsers) You may also clear the Mixpanel opt-out cookie.

 

  1. PERIOD OF STORAGE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

Personal Data. Your Personal Data (as described above) will be stored until we no longer need the information and proactively delete it or you send a valid deletion request.  Please note that we will retain it for a longer or shorter period in accordance with data retention laws. We have an internal data retention policy to ensure that we do not retain your Personal Data perpetually.

Cookies. This depends on the cookie in question. Some cookies (e.g. essential cookies) cannot be disabled. You may also control and delete these cookies through your browser settings. Read more in our cookie policy https://www.cookiebot.com/en/

 

  1. HOW WE PROTECT AND STORE YOUR INFORMATION
  1. Security. We have implemented appropriate technical, organizational and security measuresdesigned to reduce the risk of accidental destruction or loss, or the unauthorized disclosure or access to such information appropriate to the nature of the information concerned. However, please note that we cannot guarantee that the information will not be exposed as a result of unauthorized penetration to our servers. As the security of information depends in part on the security of the computer, device or network you use to communicate with us and the security you use to protect your user IDs and passwords, please make sure to take appropriate measures to protect this information.
  2. Retention of your Personal Data. In addition to the retention periods mentioned in Section 1 above, in some circumstances we may store your Personal Data for longer periods of time, for example:(i) where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, regulatory, tax or accounting requirements, or (ii) for us tohave an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges, or (iii) if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation relating to your Personal Data or dealings.

  1. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

In addition to the recipients described in Section 1, we may share your information as follows:

  • To the extent necessary, with regulators, to comply with all applicable laws, regulations and rules, and requests of law enforcement, regulatory and other governmental agencies or if required to do so by court order.
  • If, in the future, we sell or transfer some or all of our business or assets to a third party, we will (to the minimum extent required) disclose information to a potential or actual third party purchaser of our business or assets.In the event that we are acquired by or merged with a third party entity, or in the event of bankruptcy or a comparable event, we reserve the right to transfer or assign Personal Data in connection with the foregoing events.
  • Where you have provided your consent to us sharing the Personal Data (e.g., where you provide us with marketing consents or opt-in to optional additional services or functionality).
  • Where we receive requests for information from law enforcement or regulators, we carefully validate these requests before any Personal Data is disclosed.
  • If you want to receive the list of recipients of your Personal Data, please make your request by contacting us to GDPR@mycheckapp.com

 

  1. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Storage: Amazon Web Services - Irland

Access from Israel: Access from Israel is covered by the European Commission's Adequacy Decision regarding Israel. You can read more here: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/adequacy-protection-personal-data-non-eu-countries_en

Internal transfers: We ensure transfers within the MiCheck group will be covered by an agreement entered into by members of the MiCheck group (an intra-group agreement) which contractually obliges each member to ensure that Personal Data receives an adequate and consistent level of protection wherever it is transferred to;

External transfers:

  • Where we transfer your Personal Data outside of EU/EEA, for example to third parties who help provide our products and services, we will obtain contractual commitments from them to protect your Personal Data.
  • Some of these assurances are well recognized certification schemes like the EU - US Privacy Shield for the protection of Personal Data transferred from within the EU to the United States.
  • Where we receive requests for information from law enforcement or regulators, we carefully validate these requests before any Personal Data is disclosed.

 

  1. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The following rights (which may be subject to certain exemptions or derogations), shall apply to certain individualsindividuals (some of which only apply to individuals protected by the GDPR):

  • You have a right to access information held about you. Your right of access may normally be exercised free of charge, however we reserve the right to charge an appropriate administrative fee where permitted by applicable law;
  • You have the right to request that we amend any Personal Data we hold that it is inaccurate or misleading;
  • You have the right to request the erasure of the Personal Data that relates to you. Please note that there may be circumstances in which we are required to retain your data, for example for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;
  • The right to object to or to request restriction of the processing. However, there may be circumstances in which we are legally entitled to refuse your request;
  • The right to data portability. This means that you may have the right to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and that you have the right to transmit that data to another controller;
  • You have the right to object to profiling;
  • You have a right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection supervisory authority (i.e., your place of habitual residence, place or work or place of alleged infringement) at any time. We ask that you please attempt to resolve any issues with us before you contact your local supervisory authority.
  • The right to withdraw your consent. Please note that there may be circumstances in which we are entitled to continue processing your data, in particular if the processing is required to meet our legal and regulatory obligations.

You can exercise your rights by contacting usat support@mycheckapp.com. Subject to legal and other permissible considerations, we will make every reasonable effort to honor your request promptly or inform you if we require further information in order to fulfil your request.  When processing your request, we may ask you for additional information to confirm your identity and for security purposes, before disclosing the Personal Data requested to you. We reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive.

In the event that your request would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others (for example, would impact the duty of confidentiality we owe to others) or if we are legally entitled to deal with your request in a different way than initial requested, we will address your request to the maximum extent possible, all in accordance with applicable law.

 

  1. USE BY CHILDREN

We do not offer our products or services for use by children. If you are under 18, you may not use the Website, or provide any information to the Website without involvement of a parent or a guardian. We do not knowingly collect information from, and/or about, children.

 

  1. HOW CAN I DELETE MY ACCOUNT?

Should you ever decide to delete your Account, you may do so by emailingGDPR@mycheckapp.com or via your account in the App. If you terminate your Account, any association between your Account and information we store will no longer be accessible through your Account. However, given the nature of sharing on the Services, any public activity on your Account prior to deletion will remain stored on our servers and will remain accessible to the public.

 

  1. LINKS TO AND INTERACTION WITH THIRD PARTY PRODUCTS

The Website enables you to interact with or contain links to your Third Party Account and other third party websites, mobile software applications and services that are not owned or controlled by us (each a "Third Party Service"). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Third Party Services. Please be aware that Third Party Services can collect Personal Data from you. Accordingly, we encourage you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policy of each Third Party Service that you choose to use or interact with.

 

  1. CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to Support@mycheckapp.com. Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per customer each year.

 

  1. OUR CALIFORNIA DO NOT TRACK NOTICE

We do not track consumers over time and across third party websites and therefore do not respond to Do Not Track signals. We do not allow third parties to collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumers online activities over time and across different web sites when a consumer uses the Site.

 

  1. DELETION OF CONTENT FROM CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

If you are a California resident under the age of 18 and a registered user, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to remove content or Personal Data you have publicly posted. To remove, please send an email to Support@mycheckapp.com. Please be aware that after removal you will not be able to restore removed content. In addition, such removal does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or Personal Data you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require us to enable removal of content.

 

  1. CONTACT US

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints regarding our compliance with this notice and the data protection laws, or if you wish to exercise your rights, we encourage you to first contact us at support@mycheckapp.com.

***